THURSDAY, JULY 30
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Pegasus Juniors v Monmouth Town
CRICKET
ECB COUNTY CUP
Herefordshire Under-17 v Shropshire Under-17
FRIENDLY
Herefordshire Girls Under-13 v Gloucestershire Girls Under-13
SATURDAY, AUGUST 1
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Hereford FC v Hull City U21
Westfields v Brislington
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER CRICKET LEAGUE
Premier Division
Dorridge v Brockhampton
Division 2
Halesowen v Eastnor
2nd XI Premier Division
Brockhampton v Moseley
2nd XI Division 2 (South)
Eastnor v Berkswell
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE
Division 1
Bromyard v Droitwich
Burghill & Tillington v Redditch
Pershore v Colwall
Division 2
Worcester Dominies v Wormelow
Division 3
Cleobury Mortimer v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Ross-on-Wye v Himbleton
Division 7 South
Ombersley Taverners v Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd
2nd XI Division 1
Colwall v Evesham
2nd XI Division 2
Droitwich v Bromyard
Harborne v Burghill & Tillington
2nd XI Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Bromsgrove
Wormelow v Worcester Dominies
2nd XI Division 4
Himbleton v Ross-on-Wye
GB LINERS MARCHES CRICKET LEAGUE
Division 1
Crickhowell v Goodrich
Builth Wells v Luctonians
Canon Frome v Brockhampton 3rd
Garnons v Kington
Woolhope v Ledbury
Division 2
Almeley v Marden
Glangrwyney v Builth Wells
Presteigne v Shirebulls
Weobley v Knighton-on-Teme
Division 3
Strollers v Bosbury
Kington 2nd v Abergavenny 3rd
Goodrich 2nd v Garnons 2nd
Ledbury 2nd v Eastnor 3rd
Luctonians 2nd v Colwall 3rd
Division 4 West
Hay-on-Wye v Moccas
Kington 3rd v Wormelow 3rd
Luctonians 3rd v Glangrwyney 2nd
Division 4 East
Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th v Strollers 2nd
Brockhampton 4th v Herefordians
Colwall 4th v Eastnor 4th
SUNDAY, AUGUST 2
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Kington Town v Wellington
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Division
(Day 1 of 3)
Wiltshire v Herefordshire
FRIENDLY
(Day 1 of 2, at Bromyard)
Herefordshire 2nd v Worcestershire Academy
GB LINERS MARCHES CRICKET LEAGUE
Division 4 East
Brockhampton 4th v Woolhope 2nd
ECB COUNTY CUP
Leicestershire & Rutland Under-14 v Herefordshire Under-14
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Under-11 North Division
Bartestree V Lugwardine v Bartestree & Lugwardine B
Burghill & Tillington v Luctonians
Kington v Ludlow
MONDAY, AUGUST 3
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Division
(Day 2 of 3)
Wiltshire v Herefordshire
FRIENDLY
(Day 2 of 2, at Bromyard)
Herefordshire 2nd v Worcestershire Academy
ECB WOMEN’S U13 COUNTY LEAGUE
Herefordshire v Devon
TUESDAY, AUGUST 4
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Evesham United v Westfields
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Division
(Day 3 of 3)
Wiltshire v Herefordshire
ECB COUNTY CUP
Staffordshire Under-15 v Herefordshire Under-15
FRIENDLY
Herefordshire Girls Under-11 v Worcestershire Girls Under-11
BOWLS
Worcestershire v Herefordshire
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 5
CRICKET
ECB WOMEN’S U13 COUNTY LEAGUE
Worcestershire v Herefordshire
ECB WOMEN’S U15 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Worcestershire v Herefordshire
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here