SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3
FOOTBALL
FA VASE
Second Qualifying Round
Bardon Hill v Hereford
Hinckley v Bromyard Town
Sporting Khalsa v Wellington
Westfields v Littleton
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors v Smethwick Rangers
Division 1
Kington Town v FC Stafford
Wednesfield v Bartestree
FAW WELSH CUP
First Round
Dyffryn Nantlle Vale v Knighton Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Churchstoke v Presteigne
Newbridge-on-Wye v Kerry
Radnor Valley v Borth United
HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
First Round
Ledbury Town v Lads Club
HFA JUNIOR CUP
Second Round
Civil Service v Ledbury Town Res
Dore Valley v St Johns Howle Hill
Holme Lacy Res v Hinton Res
Kingstone Rovers v Ross Juniors
Shobdon v Weston
Tenbury Town v Holme Lacy
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hinton v Orleton Colts
Lads Club Res v Ewyas Harold
Leominster Town v Westfields Res
Tenbury United v Fownhope
Division 1
Belmont Wanderers v Bromyard
Orleton Colts Res v Kingstone Harriers
Tupsley v Sinkums
Division 2
Bartestree Res v Withington
Burghill v Leominster Town Colts
Hereford City v Weobley
TUDORS BUILDING SUPPLIES HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ledbury Swifts
Futsal Eagles v Lads Club Sharks
Toros v Ross Juniors
Westfields v Pegasus Juniors
Under-10 HGTA League
FC Phoenix v Ludlow
Ledbury Swifts Juniors v Westfields
Leominster Minors Colts v Ledbury Swifts Colts
Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Ross Juniors v Golden Valley
Tenbury United v Lads Club Panthers
Withington v Pegasus Colts
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Lads Club Merlins
Belmont Wanderers v Kington Town
Lads Club Scorpions v Bromyard
Pegasus Juniors v Orleton
Ross Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Wellington v Withington
Westfields v Lads Club Warriors
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Sedgley Park v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Whitchurch
Midlands Junior Vase
First Round
Bishop's Castle v Greyhound
North Midlands Shield Plate
Quarter-final
Cleobury Mortimer v Ledbury
North Midlands Vase
Quarter-final
Ross-on-Wye v Telford Hornets
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Nuneaton v Luctonians
Division 3
Luctonians Knights v Stourbridge Lions 2nd
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Division 2
Redditch 2nd v Bromyard 2nd
FRIENDLIES
Cheltenham 2nd v Hereford 2nd
Ledbury 3rd v Ross-on-Wye 2nd
HOCKEY
DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Robinsons 2nd v Hereford
West Wiltshire v Leominster
De Cymru and The Marches 2
Ross-on-Wye v Cardiff & Met 5th
The Marches 1
Hereford 2ndv Lansdown 2nd
Leominster 2nd v Newent 2nd
The Marches 2
Winchcombe v Ross 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Hereford v City of Bath
North Division
Leominster v Bretforton
Severn Division 1
Colwall & Malvern v Hereford 2nd
Severn Division 2
Chipping Campden v Ross-on-Wye
Severn Division 3
Painswick v Colwall & Malvern 2nd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Dowlais v Presteigne
Division 1
Kington v Swansea City 3rd
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 4
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE SUPERCRAFT SUNDAY LEAGUE
Northern Division
Bromyard Downs v Wigmore
Southern Division
Barrels v Toros
HFA SUNDAY CUP
First Round
Atletico Ledbury v Rosey Athletic
Bromyard Colts v Colwall Village
Colwall St James v Royal Oak
Potting Shed v Roebuck
White Lion v Belmont
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Fownhope v Woofferton
Hereford City Sky Blues v Ewyas Harold
Hinton Galaxy v Bartestree
Pegasus Juniors v Withington
Under-12 Tudors BS League
Leominster Town Minors v Kington Town
Ludlow v Bromyard
Ross Juniors Colts v Ledbury Swifts
Wellington v Ross Juniors
Under-13 HGTA League
Kimbolton v Pegasus
Ross Juniors v Fownhope
Under-14 HGTA League
Bartestree v Pegasus Juniors
Lads Club v Westfields
Ledbury Swifts v Hinton
Ross Juniors v Wellington
Under-14 Tudors BS League
Onny Eagles v Leominster Minors
Orleton v Bromyard
Presteigne v Tenbury United
Under-15 HGTA League
Bromyard v Ledbury Swifts
Ewyas Harold v Kington Town
Lads Club Bulls v Ludlow Town
Pegasus Juniors v Ross Juniors Colts
Under-17 HGTA League
Fownhope v Golden Valley Wanderers
Hinton Colts v Lads Club
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Colts
Ross Juniors v Pegasus Juniors
Under-17 Tudors BS League
Bromyard v Ludlow Arrows
Leominster Town Minors v Orleton
Ludlow Bulldogs v Golden Valley United
Westfields Rangers v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Bill Allsopp Memorial Trophy
Quarter-final
Ludlow v Bartestree
Wyre Forest Phoenix v Lads Club
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Lads Club Tigers
Belmont Wanderers v Leominster Town
Lads Club Vixens v Ross
Under-12 Division
Lads Club Pumas v Lads Club Tigers
Lads Club Vixens v Bromyard
Ledbury Swifts v Belmont Wanderers
Ross v Leominster Town
Under-10 Division
Bromyard v Lads Club Vixens
Lads Club v Belmont Juniors
Lads Club Pumas v Lads Club Lions
Ross Juniors v Ross Junior Colts
Wellington v Belmont Wanderers
RUGBY
North Midlands Colts League
Division 1
Luctonians v Kidderminster
Silhillians v Hereford
FRIENDLIES
Dudley Kingswinford under-16 v Luctonians under-16
Luctonians under-15 v Dudley Kingswinford under-15
Dudley Kingswinford under-14 v Luctonians under-14
Luctonians under-13 v Dudley Kingswinford under-13
Dudley Kingswinford v Luctonians Minis
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 6
FOOTBALL
HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
First Round
Bromyard Town v Orleton Colts
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here